Meet the Team

General Office

Name

Stephen Goczo

Title

General Manager

Name

John Schoenbeck

Title

Clubhouse Manager

Name

Gianna Musacchio

Title

Restaurant Manager

Name

Ken Sullivan

Title

Controller

Name

Natalina Musacchio

Title

Sous Chef

Name

Mike Ulrich

Title

Facilities Manager

Name

Zach Waterman

Title

Harbor Manager

Name

Anthony Pecka

Title

Gas Dock Attendant

Name

Shelley Banning

Title

Administrative Assistant

Flag Line Officers

Name

Jon Duer

Title

Commodore

Name

Dave Scarnati

Title

Vice Commodore

Name

Brian Keck

Title

Rear Commodore

Board Members

Name

Craig Richmond

Title

Secretary

Name

Chuck Cerankosky

Title

House Committee Chairperson

Name

Scott Savage

Title

Harbor Committee Chairperson

Name

Christian Lim

Title

Membership Committee Chairperson

Name

John Patka

Title

Junior Board Representative, Membership Committee

Name

Jim Pruce

Title

Director

Name

Tom Holleran

Title

Director

Name

PC Dan Jackett

Title

Blue Gavel Representative

Name

PC Ken Balogh

Title

Past Commodore

Entertainment Committee

Name

Heather Duer

Title

Chairperson

Membership Committee

Name

Christian Lim

Title

Co-Chairperson

Name

John Patka

Title

Co-Chairperson

Club Ashore

Name

Dave Scarnati

Title

Vice Commodore

House Committee

Name

Chuck Cerankosky

Title

Chairperson

Club Afloat

Name

Brian Keck

Title

Rear Commodore

Harbor Committee

Name

Scott Savage

Title

Chairperson

Cruise Fleet

Name

Ed & Cindy Guest

Title

Cruise Fleet Captains

Sail Race

Name

Russ Gallagher

Title

Chairperson

Official Representative I-LYA/U.S. Sailing Association

Name

Kathy Allyn

Title

Official Representative I-LYA/U.S. Sailing Assn.

Junior Activities

Name

Kathy Allyn

Title

Chairperson, Junior Activities Committee

Skeet

Name

PC Tom Sims

Name

Brian Litra

Name

Kevin Horvath

Nominating Committee

Name

PC Ken Balogh

Title

Chairperson

Name

Jon Duer

Name

Dave Scarnati

Finance, Compensation, & Benefits

Name

Jon Duer

Name

Dave Scarnati

Name

Brian Keck

Long Range Planning

Name

PC Ken Balogh

Title

Chairperson

Name

Jon Duer

Name

Dave Scarnati

Name

Brian Keck

Historian

Name

Pat Black

Protocol

Name

PC Tom Barton

Fleet Surgeon

Name

PC Janet Blanchard, MD